Trade Lincoln Electric
Buy or Sell CFDs with Plus500’s award-winning app1
Lincoln Electric
$267.172
0.67%
% are buying
Info
Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc. An American company that manufactures welding products, headquartered in Euclid, Ohio. Yahoo! Finance
Spread
2.01
Spread (%)
0.75%
Overnight funding - Buy
-0.04652%
Overnight funding - Sell
-0.02663%
Initial margin
20.00%
Maintenance margin
10.00%
Leverage
1:5
Expires daily
No
Lincoln Electric price is climbing
Lincoln Electric’s price has increased by 1.28% over the past 24 hours and by 5.81% over the past 7 days. What's next?How to get started
Open an account
Register, verify, and deposit
Try unlimited demo
Practise trading risk-free
Start trading
Test your strategy for real
Why Plus500?
33+ Million
Registered customers since inception
Trustpilot rating
FAQ
The current price of Lincoln Electric is 267.173.
Today's price range is between 262.22 and 268.703.
Lincoln Electric has changed by 0.67% today.
Lincoln Electric has 0% Buyers and 0% Sellers.